loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Onet.Pl - Website Report

onet.pl receives about 1,914,150 unique visitors and 18,127,004 (9.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,313.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,651,846.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onet.pl is ranked number 199 in the world and 0.4159% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 213.180.141.140.

About - Onet.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$53,651,846.29
Daily Revenue:
$15,313.20
Monthly Revenue:
$459,396.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,589,318.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,914,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,424,500
Daily Pageviews:
18,127,004 (9.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
199 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4159% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
25,604
Average Load Time:
(1519 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.4%86.8%6
United Kingdom 3.9%3.4%183
Germany 2.2%2.1%429
Norway 1.1%0.9%98
Ireland 1.1%1.1%72
United States 1.1%1.1%5152
China 0.6%0.3%5138
Brazil 0.5%0.2%2106

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onet.pl
74.02%9.41%1.21
wiadomosci.onet.pl
37.29%19.44%4.95
eurosport.onet.pl
24.14%7.72%3.04
poczta.onet.pl
21.28%2.72%1.22
biznes.onet.pl
17.26%5.34%2.94
konto.onet.pl
14.98%1.78%1.13
kobieta.onet.pl
12.32%8.08%6.23
zapytaj.onet.pl
9.22%1.83%1.88
film.onet.pl
7.78%2.97%3.63
muzyka.onet.pl
7.61%3.13%3.91
moto.onet.pl
7.37%3.40%4.38
plejada.onet.pl
7.23%6.54%8.6
technowinki.onet.pl
5.44%1.66%2.90
ofsajd.onet.pl
5.23%4.32%7.8
pogoda.onet.pl
4.00%0.73%1.73
sympatia.onet.pl
3.74%7.60%19.3
facet.onet.pl
3.61%3.81%10.0
blog.onet.pl
3.48%0.88%2.41
podroze.onet.pl
3.44%1.82%5.0
gry.onet.pl
3.25%0.87%2.55
szukaj.onet.pl
1.85%0.57%2.94
magia.onet.pl
1.77%0.62%3.3
naluzie.onet.pl
1.27%0.15%1.13
ksiazki.onet.pl
1.25%0.17%1.27
portalwiedzy.onet.pl
1.20%0.18%1.42
gotowanie.onet.pl
1.00%0.33%3.1
poznajpolske.onet.pl
1.00%1.05%9.9
strefatajemnic.onet.pl
0.93%0.23%2.3
programtv.onet.pl
0.92%0.25%2.6
katalog.onet.pl
0.91%0.38%4.0
ciekawe.onet.pl
0.84%0.55%6.2
m.onet.pl
0.69%0.25%3.4
gryonline.onet.pl
0.59%0.08%1.27
mlecznepodroze.onet.pl
0.39%0.07%1.7
lotto.onet.pl
0.34%0.09%2.4
dakar.onet.pl
0.33%0.07%2.1
dysk.onet.pl
0.20%0.05%2.6
motocykle.onet.pl
0.18%0.06%3.1
foto.onet.pl
0.02%0.06%29
OTHER
0%0.71%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,660,000
Google Indexed Pages:
26,000,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,756,229
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
24,924,151
Bing Backlinks:
1,707,490
Bing Indexed Pages:
24,311,719

Domain Overview

SEMrush onet.pl
Domain:
  onet.pl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  61,971
Facebook shares:
  19,239
Facebook comments:
  14,218
FB comments box:
  10
Facebook clicks:
  470
Facebook total:
  95,428
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  8,754
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  589
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  11

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.180.141.140
ASN:
AS12990 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 213.180.141.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 12:39:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 195331
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: no-cache
Expires: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 12:39:06 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 213.180.141.140 60
SOA 300
Mname dns1.onet.pl
Rname dns.onet.pl
Serial Number 2015021702
Refresh 300
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.poczta.onet.pl 300
NS ns1.ikp.pl 300
NS dns1.onet.pl 300
NS dns3.onet.pl 300
NS dns.onet.pl 300
NS dns2.onet.pl 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-22
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: onet.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns1.onet.pl. [213.180.128.242]
dns2.onet.pl. [213.180.137.160]
dns3.onet.pl. [213.180.147.200]
ns1.ikp.pl. [157.25.5.2][2001:4190:8002:1::302]
created: 1996.06.22 01:00:00
last modified: 2014.10.02 16:12:11
renewal date: 2015.12.31 13:00:00

option created: 2010.08.16 16:52:03
option expiration date: 2016.08.16 16:52:03

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
NASK
ul. Wawozowa 18
02-796 Warszawa
Polska/Poland
+48.22 3808300
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onet.pl widget
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.