Onet.Pl - Info

onet receives about 1,857,540 unique visitors and 15,733,368 (8.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,860.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,903,786.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onet.pl is ranked number 204 in the world and 0.4036% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 213.180.141.140.

About - Onet.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$50,903,786.76
Daily Revenue:
$14,860.32
Monthly Revenue:
$445,809.60
Yearly Revenue:
$5,424,016.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,857,540
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,726,200
Daily Pageviews:
15,733,368 (8.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
204 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4036% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
25,948
Average Load Time:
(1969 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.0%84.9%6
United Kingdom 4.1%5.3%163
Germany 2.3%2.6%382
Ireland 1.3%1.2%63
United States 1.1%0.9%5117
Norway 1.0%1.0%122
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%667
China 0.5%0.2%11116

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onet.pl
72.94%10.21%1.14
wiadomosci.onet.pl
40.80%19.52%3.89
eurosport.onet.pl
22.13%7.40%2.72
poczta.onet.pl
20.99%3.45%1.34
biznes.onet.pl
19.12%6.85%2.91
kobieta.onet.pl
15.28%7.65%4.07
konto.onet.pl
13.94%2.10%1.22
plejada.onet.pl
9.25%5.57%4.90
film.onet.pl
9.11%3.56%3.17
moto.onet.pl
8.38%3.77%3.66
zapytaj.onet.pl
7.84%1.81%1.88
muzyka.onet.pl
7.55%2.53%2.72
ofsajd.onet.pl
6.77%3.17%3.80
technowinki.onet.pl
5.72%1.55%2.20
pogoda.onet.pl
5.55%1.17%1.72
sympatia.onet.pl
4.57%9.32%16.6
gry.onet.pl
4.25%1.14%2.19
podroze.onet.pl
3.54%1.93%4.4
blog.onet.pl
3.09%0.65%1.70
facet.onet.pl
2.90%2.03%5.7
szukaj.onet.pl
2.15%0.74%2.81
ksiazki.onet.pl
1.44%0.35%1.97
magia.onet.pl
1.25%0.50%3.2
strefatajemnic.onet.pl
1.09%0.17%1.27
gotowanie.onet.pl
1.03%0.36%2.8
ciekawe.onet.pl
0.80%0.16%1.7
portalwiedzy.onet.pl
0.77%0.15%1.6
poznajpolske.onet.pl
0.67%0.67%8.1
katalog.onet.pl
0.66%0.30%3.6
m.onet.pl
0.53%0.09%1.4
mlecznepodroze.onet.pl
0.53%0.12%1.9
gryonline.onet.pl
0.43%0.06%1.2
programtv.onet.pl
0.40%0.14%2.9
funduszeue.onet.pl
0.31%0.06%1.5
lotto.onet.pl
0.28%0.07%2.0
dysk.onet.pl
0.19%0.09%4.0
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,870,000
Google Indexed Pages:
13,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,718,004
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,768,782
Bing Backlinks:
1,807,669
Bing Indexed Pages:
13,857,867

Domain Overview

SEMrush onet.pl
Domain:
  onet.pl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  65,071
Facebook shares:
  23,439
Facebook comments:
  14,618
FB comments box:
  10
Facebook clicks:
  470
Facebook total:
  103,128
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  9,515
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  589
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  11

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.180.141.140
ASN:
AS12990 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 213.180.141.140

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 17:12:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 285137
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx.poczta.onet.pl 300
A 213.180.141.140 60
SOA 300
Mname dns1.onet.pl
Rname dns.onet.pl
Serial Number 2015070606
Refresh 300
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.onet.pl 300
NS dns3.onet.pl 300
NS dns2.onet.pl 300
NS dns1.onet.pl 300
NS ns1.ikp.pl 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-22
Domain Age:
19 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: onet.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns1.onet.pl. [213.180.128.242]
dns2.onet.pl. [213.180.137.160]
dns3.onet.pl. [213.180.147.200]
ns1.ikp.pl. [157.25.5.2][2001:4190:8002:1::302]
created: 1996.06.22 01:00:00
last modified: 2014.10.02 16:12:11
renewal date: 2015.12.31 13:00:00

option created: 2010.08.16 16:52:03
option expiration date: 2016.08.16 16:52:03

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
NASK
ul. Wawozowa 18
02-796 Warszawa
Polska/Poland
+48.22 3808300
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onet.pl widget
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.