Onet.Pl - Info onet.pl

onet.pl receives about 1,365,500 unique visitors and 8,042,795 (5.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,924.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,179,306.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onet.pl is ranked number 307 in the world and 0.2731% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 213.180.141.140.

About - onet.pl

Wiadomości z kraju i ze świata, baza danych firm i instytucji, ogłoszenia, pasaż handlowy, wyszukiwarka i katalog stron, czat, blog, randki, pogoda, konta e-mail i WWW, kartki pocztowe.
Dzisiaj w Onet.pl: wiadomości z kraju i ze świata; biznes, sport, rozrywka i pogoda. Sprawdź pocztę, bloguj, czatuj i umawiaj się na randki.
How did onet.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is onet.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,365,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
40,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,042,795 (5.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
307 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2731% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 84.4%86.7%6
United Kingdom 4.4%4.3%269
Germany 2.2%1.6%789
United States 1.2%1.1%5745
China 1.1%0.5%4975
Ireland 0.9%1.4%108
France 0.6%0.4%2543
Norway 0.6%0.4%277
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%610

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onet.pl
67.21%15.29%1.24
wiadomosci.onet.pl
30.56%16.09%2.87
eurosport.onet.pl
19.64%8.34%2.32
poczta.onet.pl
15.58%9.55%3.35
konto.onet.pl
13.46%3.03%1.23
biznes.onet.pl
13.32%5.09%2.09
zapytaj.onet.pl
11.39%3.67%1.76
kobieta.onet.pl
8.68%3.25%2.04
film.onet.pl
8.12%2.73%1.84
muzyka.onet.pl
5.54%2.17%2.14
ofsajd.onet.pl
5.26%3.42%3.55
moto.onet.pl
4.61%2.60%3.08
sympatia.onet.pl
4.44%13.05%16.1
technowinki.onet.pl
3.82%0.98%1.40
podroze.onet.pl
3.42%1.28%2.04
facet.onet.pl
3.28%1.56%2.59
pogoda.onet.pl
2.77%0.81%1.60
gry.onet.pl
2.65%0.86%1.77
bundesliga.onet.pl
2.13%0.46%1.19
ksiazki.onet.pl
2.07%0.51%1.34
blog.onet.pl
1.51%0.38%1.36
szukaj.onet.pl
1.25%0.72%3.2
strefatajemnic.onet.pl
1.00%0.21%1.14
portalwiedzy.onet.pl
0.93%0.20%1.20
magia.onet.pl
0.93%0.51%3.0
ciekawe.onet.pl
0.82%0.19%1.30
programtv.onet.pl
0.75%0.22%1.6
m.onet.pl
0.71%0.22%1.7
poznajpolske.onet.pl
0.69%0.21%1.7
krakow.onet.pl
0.57%0.15%1.4
warszawa.onet.pl
0.51%0.11%1.1
gotowanie.onet.pl
0.35%0.13%2.0
kupbilet.onet.pl
0.35%0.31%4.8
wroclaw.onet.pl
0.33%0.07%1.1
katalog.onet.pl
0.31%0.19%3.3
poznan.onet.pl
0.25%0.05%1.1
klasowka.onet.pl
0.25%0.18%3.9
trojmiasto.onet.pl
0.22%0.05%1.4
pomoc.onet.pl
0.21%0.06%1.5
mlecznepodroze.onet.pl
0.21%0.06%1.7
slask.onet.pl
0.20%0.07%1.8
aktualizacja.onet.pl
0.17%0.07%2.4
gryonline.onet.pl
0.16%0.05%1.9
dysk.onet.pl
0.14%0.06%2.3
test.onet.pl
0.04%0.15%19
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush onet.pl
Domain:
  onet.pl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
32,326
Total Backlinks:
  102,803
Follow Links:
  97,429
Nofollow Links:
  5,374
Referring Domains:
  1,346
Referring IPs:
  1,313

How socially engaged is onet.pl?

Facebook:
  221,928
Google +:
  10,313
Linkedin:
  439
Stumbles:
  589
Buffer:
  69
Pins:
  10

How much onet.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$8,179,306.21
Daily Revenue:
$10,924.00
Monthly Revenue:
$327,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,987,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is onet.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.180.141.140
ASN:
AS12990 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 213.180.141.140

How fast does onet.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2175 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://onet.pl/
http://www.onet.pl/
http://lajt.onet.pl/redir.rd?akcja=domobilnej&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.onet.pl%2F
http://m.onet.pl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ocdn.eu/static/template-engine/Zjg7MDA_/1cdb03cb5c43a84d1209b753a3e8158e/build/mobile/sg.min.css
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/_s/11.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/pl_PL/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/Admeta.js (30 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/m/73/15/162615/102279/432bf13e17fb4544af17551b70ac0887.jpg (30 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/m/73/46/6748946/11***36/2c6796094333426686c1f14a849b512e.png (30 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/m/73/84/514684/92564/fce7df726e7741d1b6c3bb1b6e29ff03.jpg (30 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/script/TextAds.js?2.26 (30 minutes)
http://m.onet.pl/_cdf/client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/_s/11.css (24 hours)
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/build/init.js (24 hours)
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/cookieInfo/_s/css/main.css?v=5 (24 hours)
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/cookieInfo/cookie-info.js?v=13 (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 32% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="sWeatherCity" href="/pogoda/">Warszawa…C</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiadomosci" class="sgLinkFirst">Wiadomości</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wiadomosci/kraj">Kraj</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wiadomosci" class="sgLinkLast">Zobacz więcej »</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#">X</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ofirmie.onet.pl/cookies">cookie i innych technologii</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (13% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/images/pulscms/ZDI7MDA_/ea39386db3606d9817e46d66819ae3ae.png could save 5.2KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.atemda.com/m/73/84/514684/92564/fce7df726e7741d1b6c3bb1b6e29ff03.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/static/template-engine/Zjg7MDA_/1cdb03cb5c43a84d1209b753a3e8158e/pogoda_retina/b5.png could save 1.8KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/static/template-engine/Zjg7MDA_/1cdb03cb5c43a84d1209b753a3e8158e/sprites/sg_retinav2.png could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/static/template-engine/Zjg7MDA_/1cdb03cb5c43a84d1209b753a3e8158e/pogoda/b5.png could save 1.4KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/files/pulscms/MGE7MDA_/c85abb1ae3065d05e01bc65f35a0fe43.jpg could save 943B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.atemda.com/m/73/46/6748946/11***36/2c6796094333426686c1f14a849b512e.png could save 805B (8% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://p73.atemda.com/JSAdservingMP.ashx?pc=3&pbId=73&clk=&exm=&jsv=1.84&tsv=2.26&cts=1447162054452&arp=0&fl=0&vitp=1&vit=%2C&jscb=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.onet.pl%2F&fp=0;177;29b;18&oid=&exr=&mraid=&apid=&apbndl=&mpp=0&cb=85535483&wsName0=mobi&wName0=sg&rank0=1&bfDim0=174x238&subp0=&gid0=onet-ad-flat-mc8-admeta&pp0=&clk0=http://csr.onet.pl/adclick/CID=121491/CCID=215466/CT=str/URL=&rpos0=0&ecpm0=&ntv0=&ntl0=&adsid0=&wsName1=mobi&wName1=sg&rank1=2&bfDim1=174x238&subp1=&gid1=onet-ad-flat-mc7-admeta&pp1=&clk1=http://csr.onet.pl/adclick/CID=121491/CCID=215465/CT=str/URL=&rpos1=0&ecpm1=&ntv1=&ntl1=&adsid1=&wsName2=mobi&wName2=sg&rank2=3&bfDim2=174x238&subp2=&gid2=onet-ad-flat-mc3-admeta&pp2=&clk2=http://csr.onet.pl/adclick/CID=121491/CCID=215459/CT=str/URL=&rpos2=0&ecpm2=&ntv2=&ntl2=&adsid2= could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://m.onet.pl/_cdf/client.js could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://onet.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ocdn.eu/static/template-engine/Zjg7MDA_/1cdb03cb5c43a84d1209b753a3e8158e/build/sg.js could save 544B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.onet.pl/ could save 2.5KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

What sites are related to onet.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx-accelerator
Date: Fri, 28 Oct 2016 11:17:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 439781
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.180.141.140 60
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname dns1.onet.pl
Rname dns.onet.pl
Serial Number 2016102802
Refresh 300
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.poczta.onet.pl 300
NS ns1.ikp.pl 300
NS dns3.onet.pl 300
NS dns1.onet.pl 300
NS dns2.onet.pl 300
NS ns1.nasza-klasa.pl 300
NS dns.onet.pl 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-22
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: onet.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns1.onet.pl. [213.180.128.242]
dns2.onet.pl. [213.180.137.160]
dns3.onet.pl. [213.180.147.200]
ns1.ikp.pl. [2001:4190:8002:1::302][157.25.5.2]
ns1.nasza-klasa.pl. [195.93.178.240]
created: 1996.06.22 01:00:00
last modified: 2016.03.29 13:12:32
renewal date: 2016.12.31 13:00:00

option created: 2016.08.16 16:52:03
option expiration date: 2019.08.16 16:52:03

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Grupa Onet.pl SA
street: Pilotów 10
city: 31-462 Kraków
location: PL
phone: +48.122774000
last modified: 2016.07.08


REGISTRAR:
Domeny.pl sp. z o.o.

ul. Marcika 27/C-D

30-443 Kraków

Polska/Poland

+48.12 2963663

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onet.pl widget