Onet.Pl - Info

onet receives about 1,910,468 unique visitors and 17,308,844 (9.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,283.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,514,378.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onet.pl is ranked number 204 in the world and 0.4151% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 213.180.141.140.

About - Onet.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$52,514,378.90
Daily Revenue:
$15,283.75
Monthly Revenue:
$458,512.50
Yearly Revenue:
$5,578,568.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,910,468
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,314,040
Daily Pageviews:
17,308,844 (9.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
204 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4151% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
26,847
Average Load Time:
(1580 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.5%85.8%6
United Kingdom 4.2%4.4%160
Germany 2.2%2.6%388
Ireland 1.3%1.3%59
United States 1.1%1.0%4674
Norway 0.9%1.0%118
China 0.6%0.3%5390

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onet.pl
71.99%9.35%1.15
wiadomosci.onet.pl
45.09%24.72%4.87
poczta.onet.pl
20.52%3.11%1.35
eurosport.onet.pl
19.15%5.58%2.59
biznes.onet.pl
14.19%4.03%2.52
konto.onet.pl
13.81%1.86%1.20
kobieta.onet.pl
12.21%6.45%4.69
film.onet.pl
10.12%4.37%3.84
zapytaj.onet.pl
8.41%1.76%1.86
plejada.onet.pl
7.96%6.48%7.2
muzyka.onet.pl
7.82%2.93%3.33
moto.onet.pl
7.33%2.93%3.55
ofsajd.onet.pl
6.01%4.10%6.0
pogoda.onet.pl
4.99%0.90%1.59
technowinki.onet.pl
4.63%1.15%2.21
sympatia.onet.pl
4.50%10.19%20.1
facet.onet.pl
3.63%2.94%7.2
gry.onet.pl
3.18%0.76%2.11
podroze.onet.pl
3.00%1.76%5.2
blog.onet.pl
2.56%0.54%1.87
szukaj.onet.pl
1.96%0.63%2.85
ksiazki.onet.pl
1.18%0.15%1.14
magia.onet.pl
1.18%0.44%3.3
poznajpolske.onet.pl
1.06%0.63%5.3
portalwiedzy.onet.pl
0.98%0.15%1.36
ciekawe.onet.pl
0.84%0.16%1.74
gotowanie.onet.pl
0.70%0.25%3.2
strefatajemnic.onet.pl
0.65%0.09%1.20
programtv.onet.pl
0.60%0.17%2.6
naluzie.onet.pl
0.59%0.07%1.05
katalog.onet.pl
0.56%0.25%4.0
gryonline.onet.pl
0.47%0.07%1.4
m.onet.pl
0.45%0.11%2.2
mlecznepodroze.onet.pl
0.36%0.06%1.6
lotto.onet.pl
0.28%0.07%2.3
dysk.onet.pl
0.20%0.06%2.6
motocykle.onet.pl
0.20%0.06%2.6
klasowka.onet.pl
0.09%0.08%8
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,710,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,500,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,773,379
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
14,321,029
Bing Backlinks:
1,754,954
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,816,880

Domain Overview

SEMrush onet.pl
Domain:
  onet.pl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  64,171
Facebook shares:
  21,839
Facebook comments:
  14,518
FB comments box:
  10
Facebook clicks:
  470
Facebook total:
  100,528
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  9,345
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  589
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  11

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.180.141.140
ASN:
AS12990 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 213.180.141.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 28 May 2015 14:22:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 278044
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.180.141.140 53
MX mx.poczta.onet.pl 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
SOA 293
Mname dns1.onet.pl
Rname dns.onet.pl
Serial Number 2015052802
Refresh 300
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.onet.pl 293
NS dns3.onet.pl 293
NS ns1.ikp.pl 293
NS dns2.onet.pl 293
NS dns1.onet.pl 293

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-22
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: onet.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns1.onet.pl. [213.180.128.242]
dns2.onet.pl. [213.180.137.160]
dns3.onet.pl. [213.180.147.200]
ns1.ikp.pl. [157.25.5.2][2001:4190:8002:1::302]
created: 1996.06.22 01:00:00
last modified: 2014.10.02 16:12:11
renewal date: 2015.12.31 13:00:00

option created: 2010.08.16 16:52:03
option expiration date: 2016.08.16 16:52:03

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
NASK
ul. Wawozowa 18
02-796 Warszawa
Polska/Poland
+48.22 3808300
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onet.pl widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.